Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) The second report shall be submitted not later than 5 years after such date of promulgation of regulations.

(c) Committees.—The committees described in this subsection are the Committee on Oversight and Reform of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs of the Senate.

SEC. 7. Application of Federal Advisory Committee Act to trade advisory committees.

Section 135(f)(2)(A) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2155(f)(2)(A)) is amended by striking “subsections (a) and (b) of sections 10 and 11 of the Federal Advisory Committee Act” and inserting “subsections (a) and (b) of section 10 and subsections (a)(7), (a)(8), (a)(9), (b)(2), and (d) of section 11 of the Federal Advisory Committee Act”.

SEC. 8. Definitions.