Bill Sponsor
[…] “(ii) CORRECTION OF ERRORS.—Nothing in clause (i) limits the ability of an approved insurance provider to correct any error in the information submitted under paragraph (1)(D) after receipt of the information by the Corporation in accordance with clause (i).”.

SEC. 11117. Continuing education for loss adjusters and agents.

Section 515 of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1515) is amended—

(1) by redesignating subsection (k) as subsection (l); and

(2) by inserting after subsection (j) the following:

“(k) Continuing education for loss adjusters and agents.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—The Corporation shall establish requirements for continuing education for loss adjusters and agents of approved insurance providers.

“(2) REQUIREMENTS.—The requirements for continuing education described in paragraph (1) shall ensure that loss adjusters and agents of approved insurance providers are familiar with—