Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 6414. Appropriate technology transfer for rural areas program.

Section 310B(i)(4) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1932(i)(4)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.

SEC. 6415. Rural economic area partnership zones.

Section 310B(j) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1932(j)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.

SEC. 6416. Intemediary relending program.

Section 310H of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1936b) is amended—

(1) by redesignating subsection (e) as subsection (i);

(2) by inserting after subsection (d) the following:

“(e) Limitation on loan amounts.—The maximum amount of a loan by an eligible entity described in subsection (b) to individuals and entities for a project under subsection (c), including the unpaid balance of any existing loans, shall be the lesser of—

“(1) $400,000; and

“(2) 50 percent of the loan to the eligible entity under subsection (a).

“(f) Applications.—