Bill Sponsor
[…] “(ii) $1,500,000,000 shall be for operating loans under subtitle B; and

“(B) $7,000,000,000 shall be for guaranteed loans, of which—

“(i) $3,500,000,000 shall be for farm ownership loans under subtitle A; and

“(ii) $3,500,000,000 shall be for operating loans under subtitle B.”.

SEC. 5303. Loan fund set-asides.

Section 346(b)(2)(A)(ii)(III) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1994(b)(2)(A)(ii)(III)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.

SEC. 5304. Use of additional funds for direct operating microloans under certain conditions.

Section 346(b) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1994(b)) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(5) USE OF ADDITIONAL FUNDS FOR DIRECT OPERATING MICROLOANS UNDER CERTAIN CONDITIONS.—