Bill Sponsor
[…] (A) by striking “$5,000,000” and inserting “$20,000,000”; and

(B) by striking “2014 through 2018” and inserting “2019 through 2023”.

SEC. 6410. Solid waste management grants.

Section 310B(b)(2) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1932(b)(2)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.

SEC. 6411. Rural business development grants.

Section 310B(c)(4)(A) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1932(c)(4)(A)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.

SEC. 6412. Rural cooperative development grants.

(a) In general.—Section 310B(e) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1932(e)) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (10), by inserting “(including research and analysis based on data from the latest available Economic Census conducted by the Bureau of the Census)” after “conduct research”; and

(2) in paragraph (13), by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.

(b) Technical correction.—Section 310B(e)(11)(B)(i) of such Act (7 U.S.C. 1932(e)(11)(B)(i)) is amended by striking “(12)” and inserting “(13)”.