Bill Sponsor
[…] “(6) FISCAL YEAR 2018 AND FISCAL YEARS THEREAFTER.—

“(A) With respect to fiscal year 2018 and each fiscal year thereafter, the Secretary shall establish, by regulation, performance criteria relating to—

“(i) actions taken to correct errors, reduce rates of error, and improve eligibility determinations; and

“(ii) other indicators of effective administration determined by the Secretary.

“(B) The Secretary shall not award performance bonus payments to State agencies in fiscal year 2019 for fiscal year 2018 performance.”.

(e) Cost sharing for computerization.—Section 16(g)(1)(A) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2025(g)(1)(A)), as amended by section 4012, is amended—

(1) in clause (v)(III) by striking “and”, and

(2) by adding at the end the following:

“(vii) would be accessible by the Secretary for inspection and audit under section 11(a)(3)(B); and”.

SEC. 4014. Evaluation of child support enforcement cooperation requirements.

Section 17 of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2026) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(m) Evaluation of child support enforcement cooperation requirements.—