Bill Sponsor
[…] “(c) Duties of Assistant Secretary of Agriculture for Civil Rights.—The Secretary may delegate to the Assistant Secretary for Civil Rights responsibility for—”.

(2) EFFECTIVE DATE.—The amendments made by paragraph (1) take effect on the effective date described in section 6(a) of the Presidential Appointment Efficiency and Streamlining Act of 2011 (Public Law 112–166; 126 Stat. 1295).

SEC. 12416. Termination of authority.

Section 296(b) of the Department of Agriculture Reorganization Act of 1994 (7 U.S.C. 7014(b)) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(9) The authority of the Secretary to carry out the amendments made to this title by section 772 of the Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 2018.

“(10) The authority of the Secretary to carry out the amendments made to this title by the Agriculture Improvement Act of 2018”..”.

subtitle EOther Miscellaneous Provisions

PART IMiscellaneous agriculture provisions

SEC. 12501. Acer access and development program.