Bill Sponsor
[…] “(8) REPORTING REQUIREMENT.—Not later than 90 days after the date of completion of an activity conducted using funds provided under the Program, the recipient of such funds shall submit to the Secretary a report that describes the purposes and results of the activities.”.

(c) National animal vaccine and veterinary countermeasures bank.—Section 10409A of the Animal Health Protection Act (7 U.S.C. 8308A), as amended by subsection (b), is further amended by inserting after subsection (b) (as added by subsection (b)(5) of this section) the following:

“(c) National Animal Vaccine Bank.—

“(1) ESTABLISHMENT.—The Secretary shall establish a national animal vaccine and veterinary countermeasures bank (to be known as the National Animal Vaccine and Veterinary Countermeasures Bank and referred to in this subsection as the ‘Vaccine Bank’) to benefit the domestic interests of the United States.

“(2) ELEMENTS OF VACCINE BANK.—Through the Vaccine Bank, the Secretary shall—