Bill Sponsor
[…] “(B) The Secretary shall not award performance bonus payments to State agencies in fiscal year 2019 for fiscal year 2018 performance.”.

(e) Cost sharing for computerization.—Section 16(g)(1)(A) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2025(g)(1)(A)), as amended by section 4012, is amended—

(1) in clause (v)(III) by striking “and”, and

(2) by adding at the end the following:

“(vii) would be accessible by the Secretary for inspection and audit under section 11(a)(3)(B); and”.

SEC. 4014. Evaluation of child support enforcement cooperation requirements.

Section 17 of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2026) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(m) Evaluation of child support enforcement cooperation requirements.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—The Secretary, in consultation with the Secretary of Health and Human Services, shall conduct an independent evaluation of a representative sample of States—

“(A) to assess the implementation and impact of the eligibility requirements described in subsections (l) through (n) of section 6 in States that have formerly implemented or continue to implement those requirements, and the feasibility of implementing those requirements in other States;