Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 7404. Agricultural biosecurity grant program.

Section 14122(e)(2) of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 8922(e)(2)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.

PART IIMiscellaneous

SEC. 7411. Grazinglands research laboratory.

Section 7502 of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008 (Public Law 110–246; 122 Stat. 2019) is amended by striking “10-year period” and inserting “15-year period”.

SEC. 7412. Farm and Ranch Stress Assistance Network.

Section 7522 of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 5936) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), by striking “to support cooperative programs between State cooperative extension services and nonprofit organizations” and inserting “to eligible entities described in subsection (c)”;

(2) in subsection (b)—

(A) by striking paragraph (5);

(B) by redesignating paragraphs (1) through (4) as subparagraphs (A) through (D), respectively, and indenting the subparagraphs appropriately;