Bill Sponsor
[…] “(B) A general description of each project and activity implemented under this Act (including each activity funded through the use of local currencies) and the total number of beneficiaries of the project.

“(C) A statement describing the quantity of agricultural commodities made available to, and the total number of beneficiaries in, each country pursuant to—

“(i) this Act;

“(ii) section 416(b) of the Agricultural Act of 1949 (7 U.S.C. 1431(b));

“(iii) the Food for Progress Act of 1985 (7 U.S.C. 1736o); and

“(iv) the McGovern-Dole International Food for Education and Child Nutrition Program established by section 3107 of the Farm Security and Rural Investment Act of 2002 (7 U.S.C. 1736o–1).