Bill Sponsor
[…] (18) Section 105(d) of the National Consumer Cooperative Bank Act (12 U.S.C. 3015(d)) is amended by striking “the Rural Telephone Bank,”.

(19) Section 9101 of title 31, United States Code, is amended—

(A) in paragraph (2), by striking subparagraph (H) and redesignating subparagraphs (I), (J), and (K) as subparagraphs (H), (I), and (J), respectively; and

(B) in paragraph (3), by striking subparagraphs (K) and (O) and redesignating subparagraphs (L) through (N) and (P) through (R) as subparagraphs (K) through (P), respectively.

(20) Section 9108(d)(2) of title 31, United States Code, is amended by striking “the Rural Telephone Bank (when the ownership, control, and operation of the Bank are converted under section 410(a) of the Rural Electrification Act of 1936 (7 U.S.C. 950(a))),”.

SEC. 6603. Amendments to LOCAL TV Act.

The Launching Our Communities’ Access to Local Television Act of 2000 (title X of H.R. 5548 of the 106th Congress, as enacted by section 1(a)(2) of Public Law 106–553; 114 Stat. 2762A–128) is amended—