Bill Sponsor
[…] “(4) reduce administrative burdens on producers participating in price loss coverage or agriculture risk coverage by offering—

“(A) those producers an option to remotely and electronically sign annual contracts for that coverage; and

“(B) to the maximum extent practicable, an option to sign a multiyear contract for that coverage.”.

(c) Implementation.—Section 1614(c) of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9097(c)) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(4) AGRICULTURE IMPROVEMENT ACT OF 2018.—The Secretary shall make available to the Farm Service Agency to carry out title I of the Agriculture Improvement Act of 2018 and the amendments made by that title $15,500,000.”.

(d) Loan implementation.—Section 1614(d)(1) of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9097(d)(1)) is amended by striking “under subtitles” and all that follows through “except” and inserting “under subtitle B or C, under the amendments made by subtitle B or C, or under the amendments made by subtitle B or C of the Agriculture Improvement Act of 2018, except”.

(e) Deobligation of unliquidated obligations.—Section 1614 of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9097) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(e) Deobligation of unliquidated obligations.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—Subject to paragraph (3), any payment obligated or otherwise made available by the Secretary under this title on or after the date of enactment of the Agriculture Improvement Act of 2018 that is not disbursed to the recipient by the date that is 5 years after the date on which the payment is obligated or otherwise made available shall—

“(A) be deobligated; and

“(B) revert to the Treasury.

“(2) OUTSTANDING PAYMENTS.—