Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Delineation of wetlands; exemptions.—Section 1222(j) of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3822(j)) is amended by striking “National Resources Conservation Service” and inserting “Natural Resources Conservation Service”.

(c) Farmable wetland program.—Section 1231B(b)(2)(A)(i) of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3831b(b)(2)(A)(i)) is amended by adding a semicolon at the end.

(d) Terminal lakes assistance.—Section 2507 of the Farm Security and Rural Investment Act of 2002 (16 U.S.C. 3839bb–6) is amended—

(1) in subsection (e)—

(A) by striking paragraph (1);

(B) by redesignating paragraph (2) as paragraph (1); and

(C) by adding at the end the following:

“(2) NO ADDITIONAL FUNDS.—

“(A) IN GENERAL.—Nothing in this section authorizes any additional funds to carry out this section.

“(B) AVAILABILITY OF FUNDS.—Any funds made available to carry out this section before the date of enactment of the Agriculture Improvement Act of 2018 may remain available until expended.”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following: