Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) in subparagraph (A), by adding “and” at the end;

(3) in subparagraph (B), by striking “; and” and inserting a period; and

(4) by striking subparagraph (C).

SEC. 1702. Suspension of permanent price support authority.

Section 1602 of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9092) is amended by striking “2018” each place it appears and inserting “2023”.

SEC. 1703. Payment limitations.

(a) In General.—Section 1001 of the Food Security Act of 1985 (7 U.S.C. 1308) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)—

(A) in paragraph (1), by striking “section 1001 of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008” and inserting “section 1111 of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9011)”; and

(B) in paragraph (2), by inserting “first cousin, niece, nephew,” after “sibling,”;