Bill Sponsor
[…] “(ii) a 10-year cost-share agreement;

“(iii) a permanent easement; or

“(iv) any combination of the options described in clauses (i) through (iii).”.

(6) ENROLLMENT PRIORITY.—Section 502(f)(1)(B) of the Healthy Forests Restoration Act of 2003 (16 U.S.C. 6572(f)(1)(B)) is amended by striking clause (ii) and inserting the following:

“(ii) (I) are candidates for such listing, State-listed species, or special concern species; or

“(II) are deemed a species of greatest conservation need under a State wildlife action plan.”.

(7) RESTORATION PLANS.—Subsection (b) of section 503 of the Healthy Forests Restoration Act of 2003 (16 U.S.C. 6573) is amended to read as follows:

“(b) Practices.—The restoration plan shall require such restoration practices and measures as are necessary to restore and enhance habitat for species described in section 502(b), including the following:

“(1) Land management practices.

“(2) Vegetative treatments.

“(3) Structural practices and measures.

“(4) Practices to increase carbon sequestration.

“(5) Practices to improve biological diversity.

“(6) Other practices and measures.”.