Bill Sponsor
[…] Section 302 of the Bill Emerson Humanitarian Trust Act (7 U.S.C. 1736f–1) is amended—

(1) in subsection (b)(2)(B)(i), by striking “2018” each place it appears and inserting “2023”; and

(2) in subsection (h), by striking “2018” each place it appears and inserting “2023”.

SEC. 3304. Promotion of agricultural exports to emerging markets.

Section 1542(a) of the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 5622 note; Public Law 101–624) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.

SEC. 3305. Cochran fellowship program.

Section 1543 of the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 3293) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), by striking “for study in the United States.” and inserting the following: “for study—

“(1) in the United States; or

“(2) at a college or university located in an eligible country that the Secretary determines—

“(A) has sufficient scientific and technical facilities;

“(B) has established a partnership with at least one college or university in the United States; and