Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) COMMITTEES DESCRIBED.—The committees referred to in subparagraph (A) are—

(i) the Committee on Agriculture of the House of Representatives;

(ii) the Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry of the Senate;

(iii) the Committee on Energy and Commerce of the House of Representatives;

(iv) the Committee on Environment and Public Works of the Senate;

(v) the Committee on Armed Services of the House of Representatives; and

(vi) the Committee on Armed Services of the Senate.

SEC. 6408. Water systems for rural and native villages in Alaska.

Section 306D of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1926d) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), by striking “Alaska for” and inserting “Alaska, a consortium formed pursuant to section 325 of the Department of the Interior and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 1998 (Public Law 105–83; 111 Stat. 1597), and Native villages (as defined in section 3 of the Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act (43 U.S.C. 1602)) for”;

(2) in subsection (b), by inserting “for any grant awarded under subsection (a)” before the period at the end; and

(3) in subsection (d)—

(A) in paragraph (1), by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”; and