Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) in subparagraph (A), by striking “speciality” and inserting “specialty”;

(2) in subparagraph (B)—

(A) in the matter preceding clause (i), by striking “9” and inserting “11”; and

(B) in clause (i), by striking “Three” and inserting “Five”; and

(3) in subparagraph (D), by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.

SEC. 7105. Renewable energy committee discontinued.

Subtitle B of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3121 et seq.) is amended by striking section 1408B.

SEC. 7106. Veterinary services grant program.

Section 1415B of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3151b) is amended—

(1) in subsection (d)(1), by adding at the end the following:

    “(F) To expose students in grades 11 and 12 to education and career opportunities in food animal medicine.”; and

(2) in subsection (h)—

(A) by striking the subsection designation and heading and inserting the following:

“(h) Authorization of appropriations.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—”; and

(B) by adding at the end the following: