Bill Sponsor
[…] (C) by redesignating subsection (f) as subsection (c).

(2) Section 1116B(b)(2)(A) is amended by inserting “pursuant to subchapter VII of this chapter,” before “the Secretary determines”.

(3) Section 1118 is amended—

(A) by striking subsections (b), (c), (d), and (e); and

(B) by inserting after subsection (a) the following new subsection (b):

“(b) The Secretary shall ensure that any determination made on or after the date of the enactment of the FASTER Presumptions Act regarding a presumption of service connection based on exposure to a toxic substance under this section is made pursuant to subchapter VII of this chapter.”.

(c) Access to health care.—Section 1710(e) of title 38, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1), by adding at the end the following new subparagraph: