Bill Sponsor
[…] (E) in paragraph (7)(A), by striking (commonly referred to as a Gold Seal letter) and inserting (including a Gold Seal letter and a Certificate of Establishment).

(2) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—Section 33 of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136w–8) is amended by striking subsection (b)(3) each place it appears and inserting subsection (b)(3)(B).

(b) Pesticide Registration Fund.—Section 33(c) of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136w–8(c)) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (3), by striking subparagraph (B) and inserting the following:

“(B) ENDANGERED SPECIES REVIEW OF OUTDOOR USE OF PESTICIDE PRODUCTS.—

“(i) IN GENERAL.—The Administrator shall use the amounts made available in the Fund to develop, receive comments with respect to, and finalize, guidance to registrants regarding analysis necessary to support the review of outdoor uses of pesticide products under the Endangered Species Act of 1973 (16 U.S.C. 1531 et seq.).

“(ii) DEADLINES FOR GUIDANCE.—The Administrator shall issue final guidance required by clause (i) in accordance with the following: