Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 615. Use of certain roads within the Delaware Water Gap National Recreation Area.

Section 4(b) of the Delaware Water Gap National Recreation Area Improvement Act (Public Law 109–156; 119 Stat. 2948; 131 Stat. 2246) is amended, in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking Until and all that follows through subsection (a) and inserting Until September 30, 2026, subsection (a).

SEC. 616. Wilson's Creek National Battlefield boundary modification.

Section 1(b) of Public Law 86–434 (16 U.S.C. 430kk(b)) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1)—

(A) in the second sentence, by striking The map and inserting the following:

“(C) AVAILABILITY OF MAPS.—The maps described in subparagraphs (A) and (B)”;

(B) by striking (1) The boundaries and inserting the following:

“(1) ADDITIONAL LAND.—

“(A) IN GENERAL.—The boundaries”;

(C) by inserting after subparagraph (A) (as so designated) the following: