Bill Sponsor
[…] (c) Assessment of fees.—Section 33(d)(2) of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136w–8(d)(2)) is amended—

(1) by striking (as in existence in fiscal year 2012); and

(2) by striking the amount of appropriations for covered functions for fiscal year 2012 (excluding the amount of any fees appropriated for the fiscal year). and inserting $166,000,000..

(d) Reforms to reduce decision time review periods and prevent double payment of registration fees.—Section 33(e) of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136w–8(e)) is amended—

(1) by striking the subsection designation and heading and all that follows through To the maximum and inserting the following:

“(e) Reforms to reduce decision time review periods and prevent double payment of registration fees.—

“(1) REDUCTION OF DECISION TIME REVIEW PERIODS.—To the maximum”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following: