Bill Sponsor
[…] “(1) stating that all of the application holder’s biological products in the list published under such section 351(k)(9)(A) that are not listed as discontinued are available for sale; or

“(2) including the information required pursuant to subsection (a) or (b), as applicable, for each of the application holder’s biological products that are in the list published under such section 351(k)(9)(A) and not listed as discontinued, but have been discontinued from sale or never have been available for sale.”.

(c) Purple Book.—Section 506I of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 356i) is amended—

(1) by striking subsection (d) and inserting the following:

“(d) Failure To meet requirements.—If a holder of an approved application fails to submit the information required under subsection (a), (b), or (c), the Secretary may—