Bill Sponsor
[…] (4) in section 3351(b) (42 U.S.C. 300mm–61(b))—

(A) in paragraph (2), by inserting or as available from the World Trade Center Health Program Supplemental Fund under section 3352 before the period at the end; and

(B) in paragraph (3), by inserting or as available from the World Trade Center Health Program Supplemental Fund under section 3352 before the period at the end.

(c) Prevention and public health fund.—Section 4002(b) of the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act (42 U.S.C. 300u-11(b)) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (8), by striking $1,800,000,000; and and inserting $1,525,000,000;;

(2) by striking paragraph (9) and inserting the following:

“(9) for each of fiscal years 2028 and 2029, $1,725,000,000; and”; and

(3) by adding at the end the following:

“(10) for fiscal year 2030 and each fiscal year thereafter, $2,000,000,000.”.

SEC. 7702. Research cohort for emerging health impacts on youth.

(a) In general.—Section 3341 of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 300mm–51) is amended—