Bill Sponsor
[…] Sec. 634. Not later than 45 days after the last day of each quarter, each agency funded in this Act shall submit to the Committees on Appropriations of the House of Representatives and the Senate a quarterly budget report that includes total obligations of the Agency for that quarter for each appropriation, by the source year of the appropriation.

Sec. 635. (a) Section 41002(c)(1) of Public Law 114–94 (42 U.S.C. 4370m–1(c)(1)) is amended by adding at the end the following new subparagraph:

“(E) PERSONNEL.—The Executive Director of the Council may appoint and fix the compensation of such employees as the Executive Director considers necessary to carry out the roles and responsibilities of the Executive Director.”.