Bill Sponsor
[…] “(B) FINDINGS ON PAPERWORK REDUCTION.—

“(i) INCLUSION IN REPORT.—In the 1st report submitted pursuant to subsection (j) more than 18 months after the date of the enactment of this Act, the Secretary shall include the findings of the Secretary with respect to the matters described in subparagraph (A).

“(ii) IMPLEMENTATION.—Within 2 years after complying with clause (i), the Secretary shall implement the findings referred to in clause (i).”.

(h) Virtual home visiting authorization and restrictions.—

(1) VIRTUAL HOME VISITS.—

(A) APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS.—Section 511(e) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 711(e)) is amended by redesignating paragraph (10) as paragraph (11) and inserting after paragraph (9) the following:

“(10) At the option of the eligible entity—

“(A) a description of any limitations or constraints on virtual home visits under the program, including—

“(i) a description of the plan of the eligible entity to encourage in-person home visits; and