Bill Sponsor
[…] (h) Management plan.—Not later than 3 fiscal years after the date on which funds are first made available to carry out this section, the Secretary shall complete a management plan for the historical park.

SEC. 620. Palo Alto Battlefield National Historic Park boundary addition.

(a) Boundary.—Section 3(b)(2) of the Palo Alto Battlefield National Historic Site Act of 1991 (16 U.S.C. 410nnn–1(b)(2)) is amended—

(1) by amending subparagraph (A) to read as follows:

“(A) IN GENERAL.—

“(i) In addition to the land described in paragraph (1), the historical park shall consist of—

“(I) the approximately 34 acres of land, as generally depicted on the map entitled Palo Alto Battlefield NHS Proposed Boundary Expansion, numbered 469/80,012, and dated May 21, 2008; and

“(II) on the date that such land is donated to the United States, the approximately 166.44 acres of land generally depicted on the map entitled PALO ALTO BATTLEFIELD NATIONAL HISTORICAL PARK Proposed Boundary Addition, Fort Brown Unit, numbered 469/143,589, and dated April 2018.