Bill Sponsor
[…] (3) BOUNDARY MODIFICATION.—The boundary of the Monument is modified to include the Federal land.

(4) ADMINISTRATION.—Subject to valid existing rights, the Secretary shall administer the Federal land added to the Monument under paragraph (3)—

(A) as part of the Monument; and

(B) in accordance with applicable laws (including regulations).

SEC. 612. Rosie the Riveter/World War II Home Front National Historical Park.

(a) Nystrom Elementary School addition.—Section 2 of the Rosie the Riveter/World War II Home Front National Historical Park Establishment Act of 2000 (16 U.S.C. 410ggg) is amended by striking subsection (b) and inserting the following:

“(b) Areas included.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—The boundaries of the park shall include—

“(A) (i) the areas generally depicted on the map entitled Proposed Boundary Map, Rosie the Riveter/World War II Home Front National Historical Park, numbered 963/80,000, and dated May 2000; and

“(ii) the areas depicted as the Proposed Boundary Addition on the map entitled Rosie the Riveter/World War II Home Front National Historical Park Proposed Boundary Addition, numbered 499/168,353, and dated May 2020; and