Bill Sponsor
[…] “(II) in the fiscal year for which the grant for the program is made under this section, proposes to expand services in 1 or more communities identified in the statewide needs assessment under subsection (b) and in which home visiting services are not provided; or

“(III) has conducted the program for fewer than 3 years.”.

(2) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.—Section 511(i)(2) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 711(i)(2)) is amended by striking subparagraph (C) and redesignating subparagraphs (D) through (G) as subparagraphs (C) through (F), respectively.

(f) Annual report to Congress.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 511 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 711) is amended by redesignating subsections (j) and (k) as subsections (k) and (l), respectively, and inserting after subsection (i) the following:

“(j) Annual report to Congress.—By December 31, 2023, and annually thereafter, the Secretary shall submit to the Congress a written report on the grants made under this section for the then preceding fiscal year, which shall include—

“(1) an eligible entity-by-eligible entity summary of the outcomes measured by the entity with respect to each benchmark described in subsection (e)(5) that apply to the entity;