Bill Sponsor
[…] “(ii) a public comment period associated with the application generates significant comments that cannot be addressed within the original decision time review period.

“(C) PRIORITY.—Once a decision time review period for a covered action described in subsection (b)(3)(B) is missed or extended, the Administrator shall make any action on the application a priority.”.

(f) Reports and information technology.—Section 33 of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136w–8) is amended by striking subsection (k) and inserting the following:

“(k) Reports and information technology.—

“(1) REPORTS.—

“(A) IN GENERAL.—Not later than 120 days after the last day of each of fiscal years 2023 through 2027, the Administrator shall publish an annual report describing—

“(i) actions taken under this section;

“(ii) registrant submissions not covered by subsection (b)(3)(B);

“(iii) the initial content and preliminary technical screenings required in subsection (f)(4)(B); and