Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) in paragraph (2)—

(A) in subparagraph (A)—

(i) in the subparagraph heading, by striking 2024 and inserting 2028 ; and

(ii) by striking 2024 and inserting 2028; and

(B) in each of subparagraphs (B) and (C)—

(i) in the subparagraph heading, by striking 2025 each place it appears and inserting 2029; and

(ii) by striking 2025 each place it appears and inserting 2029.

SEC. 706. Revision of tables regarding covered pesticide registration applications and other covered actions and their corresponding registration service fees.

Section 33(b)(3) of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136w–8(b)(3)) (as amended by section 705(a)(1)(C)) is amended by striking subparagraph (B) and inserting the following:

“(B) SCHEDULE, ACTIONS, AND FEES.—Subject to paragraph (6), the schedule of registration applications and other covered actions and their corresponding registration service fees shall be as follows:

TABLE 1. — REGISTRATION DIVISION (RD) — NEW ACTIVE INGREDIENTS
EPA No.New CR No.ActionDecision Review Time (Months)(1) Registration Service Fee ($)
R0101New Active Ingredient, Food use. (2) (3)361,079,356
R0202New Active Ingredient, Food use; reduced risk. (2) (3)27899,464