Bill Sponsor
[…] (A) an eligible applicant shall attest to compliance with applicable requirements under section 7(a)(37) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 636(a)(37)); and

(B) the additional loan amounts shall be forgiven under section 7A of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 636m).

(5) REIMBURSEMENT FOR LOAN PROCESSING.—The Administrator shall reimburse a lender for processing recalculation requests under this subsection in an amount determined by the Administrator.

SEC. 4. Maximum amount of second draw loan.

(a) In general.—Section 7(a)(37) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 636(a)(37)) is amended by striking subparagraph (C) and inserting the following:

“(C) MAXIMUM LOAN AMOUNT.—

“(i) IN GENERAL.—Except as otherwise provided in this subparagraph, the maximum amount of a covered loan made to an eligible entity is the sum of—

“(I) the lesser of—

“(aa) the product obtained by multiplying—