Bill Sponsor
[…] “(e) Authorization of appropriations to Inspector General.—There is authorized to be appropriated to the Office of the Inspector General of the Department of the Interior 12 of 1 percent of the amounts made available under subsection (c) for the purposes of providing oversight and accountability with respect to expenditure of funds authorized under such subsection, to remain available until September 30, 2029.”.

(c) Allocation and Apportionment of available amounts.—Section 4 of the Pittman-Robertson Wildlife Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 669c) is amended—

(1) in subsection (d)—

(A) in paragraph (1)—

(i) in subparagraph (A), by striking “to the District of Columbia and to the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, each” and inserting “To the District of Columbia”;

(ii) in subparagraph (B)—

(I) by striking “to Guam” and inserting “To Guam”; and

(II) by striking “not more than one-fourth of one percent” and inserting “not less than one-third of one percent”; and

(iii) by adding at the end the following: