Bill Sponsor
[…] “(4) the term ‘Medicare part A’ means part A of title XVIII of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395c et seq.);

“(5) the term ‘Medicare part B’ means part B of title XVIII of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395j et seq.);

“(6) the term ‘Office’ means the Office of Personnel Management;

“(7) the term ‘Postal Service’ means the United States Postal Service;

“(8) the term ‘Postal Service annuitant’ means an annuitant enrolled in a health benefits plan under this chapter whose Government contribution is required to be paid under section 8906(g)(2);

“(9) the term ‘Postal Service employee’ means an employee of the Postal Service enrolled in a health benefits plan under this chapter whose Government contribution is paid by the Postal Service;

“(10) the term ‘Postal Service Medicare covered annuitant’ means an individual who—

“(A) is a Postal Service annuitant; and

“(B) is a covered Medicare individual;

“(11) the term ‘Program’ means the Postal Service Health Benefits Program established under subsection (c) within the Federal Employees Health Benefits Program;