Bill Sponsor
[…] “(2) EXCEPTIONS.—Nothing in paragraph (1) may be construed to prohibit the parties to any procedure available under this title from entering into—

“(A) a nondisclosure agreement agreed to by all of the parties involved regarding the contents of any mediation conducted under section 403, so long as the agreement does not apply after the conclusion of the mediation; or

“(B) a nondisclosure agreement agreed to by all of the parties involved as part of the settlement of any complaint filed with the Office in accordance with section 405 or any civil action initiated in accordance with section 408.”.

SEC. 105. Availability of remote work assignment or paid leave of absence during pendency of procedures.

Section 401 (2 U.S.C. 1401), as amended by section 104, is further amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(c) Availability of remote work assignment or paid leave of absence during pendency of procedures.—

“(1) REQUIREMENTS FOR EMPLOYING OFFICES.—