In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (1) in paragraph (1)—
(A) in subparagraph (B)—
(2) by inserting after paragraph (1)(C)(iv) the following:
“(D) drawing on data made available by the Department of Labor or other sources, to the extent practicable, an analysis of—
“(ii) the number and amount of contracts and subcontracts awarded by each covered entity using funds made available under subsection (a) disaggregated by recipients of each such contract or subcontracts that are majority owned and controlled by minority individuals and majority owned and controlled by women; and
(b) Department of Defense.—Section 9202(a)(1)(G)(ii)(I) of the William M. (Mac) Thornberry National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2021 (47 U.S.C. 906(a)(1)(G)(ii)(I)) is amended by inserting “(including whether recipients are majority owned and controlled by minority individuals and majority owned and controlled by women)” after “to whom”.