In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (e) Report.—Beginning on the date that is 1 year after the date on which the Secretary of Commerce establishes the activities described in subsection (c), the Secretary of Commerce shall submit to the appropriate committees of Congress, as defined in section 9901(1) of the William M. (Mac) Thornberry National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2021 (15 U.S.C. 4651), and make publicly available on the website of the Department of Commerce an annual report regarding the actions taken by the Department of Commerce under this section.
(a) NDAA.—Section 9902(c) of William M. (Mac) Thornberry National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2021 (15 U.S.C. 4652(c)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1)—
(A) in subparagraph (B)—
(2) by inserting after paragraph (1)(C)(iv) the following:
“(D) drawing on data made available by the Department of Labor or other sources, to the extent practicable, an analysis of—