Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) in subparagraph (E)—

(A) in clause (iii), by striking “or”;

(B) in clause (iv), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; or”; and

(C) by adding at the end the following:

“(v) an email address.”.

(h) Enforcement and reporting.—Subsection (e) of section 445 of the General Education Provisions Act (20 U.S.C. 1232h) is amended to read as follows:

“(e) Enforcement and reporting.—

“(1) ENFORCEMENT.—The Secretary shall take such action as the Secretary determines appropriate to enforce this section, except that action to terminate assistance provided under an applicable program shall be taken only if the Secretary determines that—

“(A) there has been a failure to comply with such section; and

“(B) compliance with such section cannot be secured by voluntary means.

“(2) REPORTING.—