Union Calendar No. 445
[…] Sec. 507. NTIA study on interagency process following cybersecurity incidents.
Sec. 508. Tribal digital access.
Sec. 601. Reserve source for payment of TV broadcaster relocation costs.
Sec. 602. Payment of relocation costs of television translator stations and low power television stations.
Sec. 603. Payment of relocation costs of FM broadcast stations.
Sec. 604. Consumer education payment.
Sec. 605. Implementation and enforcement.
Sec. 606. Rule of construction.
In this Act, the term “Commission” means the Federal Communications Commission.
(a) In general.—Section 6 of the Communications Act of 1934 (47 U.S.C. 156) is amended to read as follows:
“SEC. 6. Authorization of appropriations.
“(a) Authorization.—There are authorized to be appropriated to the Commission to carry out the functions of the Commission $322,035,000 for each of the fiscal years 2019 and 2020.
“(b) Offsetting collections.—