Bill Sponsor
[…] “(4) identify the projected expenditures under the plan in a single budget covering all consolidated funds;

“(5) identify any agency of the Indian tribe to be involved in the delivery of the services integrated under the plan;

“(6) identify any statutory provisions, regulations, policies, or procedures that the Indian tribe believes need to be waived to implement the plan; and

“(7) be approved by the governing body of the Indian tribe.”.

SEC. 8. Plan review; waiver authority; and dispute resolution.

Section 7 of the Indian Employment, Training and Related Services Act of 1992 (25 U.S.C. 3406), as amended by section 2 of this Act, is amended to read as follows:

“SEC. 7. Plan review.

“(a) In general.—Upon receipt of a plan from an Indian tribe, the Secretary shall consult with—

“(1) the head of each Federal agency overseeing a program identified in the plan; and

“(2) the Indian tribe that submitted the plan.