Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 7. Plan requirements.

Section 6 of the Indian Employment, Training and Related Services Act of 1992 (25 U.S.C. 3405), as amended by section 2 of this Act, is amended to read as follows:

“SEC. 6. Plan requirements.

“A plan submitted to the Secretary for approval under this Act shall—

“(1) identify the programs to be integrated and consolidated;

“(2) be consistent with the purposes of this Act;

“(3) describe—

“(A) a comprehensive strategy identifying the full range of potential employment opportunities on and near the service area of the Indian tribe;