Bill Sponsor
[…] “(3) LIMITATION.—The report format developed under paragraph (1) shall not require a participating Indian tribe to report on the expenditure of funds expressed by fund source or single agency code transferred to the Indian tribe under an approved plan under this Act but instead shall require the Indian tribe to submit a single report on the expenditure of consolidated funds under such plan.”.

SEC. 12. No reduction in amounts.

Section 12 of the Indian Employment, Training and Related Services Act of 1992 (25 U.S.C. 3411), as amended by section 2 of this Act, is amended to read as follows:

“SEC. 12. No reduction in amounts.

“(a) In general.—In no case shall the amount of Federal funds available to an Indian tribe that has in place an approved plan under this Act be reduced as a result of—

“(1) the enactment of this Act; or

“(2) the approval or implementation of a plan of an Indian tribe under this Act.

“(b) Interaction with other laws.—The inclusion of a program in a tribal plan under this Act shall not—