Bill Sponsor
[…] Sec. 302. Expanding required reports on T-MSIS substance use disorder data to include mental health condition data.

Sec. 303. Monitoring prescribing of antipsychotic medications.

Sec. 304. Lifting the IMD exclusion for substance use disorder.

Sec. 305. Prohibition on termination of enrollment due to incarceration.

Sec. 306. State option relating to inmates who are pregnant women pending disposition of charges.

Sec. 307. Permitting access to medical assistance under the Medicaid program for foster youth.

Sec. 401. Promoting value in Medicaid managed care.

SEC. 101. Prenatal and postnatal health.

Section 317L(d) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 247b–13(d)) is amended by striking “such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years 2019 through 2023” and inserting “$4,250,000 for each of fiscal years 2024 through 2028”.

SEC. 102. Monitoring and education regarding infections associated with illicit drug use and other risk factors.

Section 317N of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 247b–15) is amended—