Bill Sponsor
[…] “(3) In the case of a benefit otherwise payable to an individual for a month under section 202 on the basis of the wages and self-employment income of an individual whose benefit is reduced pursuant to paragraph (1), such benefit shall be reduced for such month by the same proportion as the reduction made pursuant to paragraph (1).”.

(2) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—Section 223(a)(2) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 423(a)(2)) is amended by striking “and section 215(b)(2)(A)(ii)” and inserting “, section 215(b)(2)(A)(ii), and subsection (e) of this section”.

(c) Ticket to Work employment networks.—Section 1148(h)(5) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 1320b–19(h)(5)) is amended by redesignating subparagraph (C) as subparagraph (D) and inserting:

“(C) The Commissioner may alter requirements to receive a payment under this section to the extent that the Commissioner determines that altering such requirements is necessary to ensure that sufficient employment networks are available and that each beneficiary receiving services under the Program has reasonable access to employment services, vocational rehabilitation services, and other support services.”.

(d) Effective date.—The amendments made by this section shall apply with respect to months in calendar years 2025 through 2034.

SEC. 110. Repealing the Government pension offset and windfall elimination provisions.

(a) Repeal of government pension offset provision.—