Bill Sponsor
[…] (d) Inclusion of Secretary of Agriculture and the Commissioner of Food And Drugs on Committee on Foreign Investment in the United States.—Section 721(k)(2) of the Defense Production Act of 1950 (50 U.S.C. 4565(k)(2)) is amended—

(1) by redesignating subparagraphs (H), (I), and (J) as subparagraphs (J), (K), and (L), respectively; and

(2) by inserting after subparagraph (G) the following:

“(H) The Secretary of Agriculture.

“(I) The Commissioner of Food and Drugs.”.

(e) Annual report.—Section 721(m) of the Defense Production Act of 1950 (50 U.S.C. 4565(m)) is amended—

(1) by redesignating paragraph (4) as paragraph (5); and

(2) by inserting after paragraph (3) the following:

“(4) LIST OF REAL ESTATE OWNED BY FOREIGN ENTITIES OF CONCERN.—The President and such agencies as the President shall designate shall include in the annual report submitted under paragraph (1) a list of all real estate in the United States owned by a foreign entity of concern or a person closely associated with such an entity.”.