Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) The name of each person, entity, or Internet site, whether in the United States or abroad, that knowingly or intentionally delivers, distributes, or dispenses, or offers or attempts to deliver, distribute, or dispense, a controlled substance analogue by means of the Internet, whether lawfully or unlawfully.

(3) An estimate of the total revenue for all of the vendors described in paragraph (2) for all of the sales described in paragraph (1).

SEC. 12. Controlled substance analogues.

Section 203 of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 813) is amended—

(1) by striking “A controlled” and inserting “(a) In general.—A controlled”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following:

“(b) Determination.—In determining whether a controlled substance analogue was intended for human consumption under subsection (a), the following factors may be considered, along with any other relevant factors:

“(1) The marketing, advertising, and labeling of the substance.

“(2) The known efficacy or usefulness of the substance for the marketed, advertised or labeled purpose.