Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) by redesignating paragraphs (8) and (9) as paragraphs (9) and (10), respectively;

(3) by inserting after paragraph (7) the following:

“(8) collect fees for services provided and retain and expend such fees;”;

(4) in paragraph (9) (as so redesignated), by inserting “leases (including the lease of office space for any term),” after “cooperative agreements,”; and

(5) in paragraph (10) (as so redesignated), by striking “maintain a government relations office in the District of Columbia and”.

(d) Meetings of commissions.—Section 15305(b) of title 40, United States Code, is amended by striking “with the Federal Cochairperson” and all that follows through the period at the end and inserting the following: “with—

“(1) the Federal Cochairperson; and

“(2) at least a majority of the State members or alternate State members (including designees) present in-person or via electronic means.”.

(e) Annual reports.—Section 15308(a) of title 40, United States Code, is amended by striking “90” and inserting “180”.

SEC. 203. Transfer of funds among Federal agencies.

(a) In general.—Chapter 153 of subtitle V of title 40, United States Code, is amended—