Bill Sponsor
[…] “15508. Waiver of matching requirement for Indian tribes and colonias in Southwest Border Regional Commission programs.”.

SEC. 211. Establishment of Mid-Atlantic Regional Commission.

(a) Establishment.—Section 15301(a) of title 40, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(5) The Mid-Atlantic Regional Commission.”.

(b) Designation of region.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Subchapter II of chapter 157 of title 40, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:

§ 15735. Mid-Atlantic Regional Commission.

“The region of the Mid-Atlantic Regional Commission shall include the following counties:

“(1) DELAWARE.—Each county in the State of Delaware.

“(2) MARYLAND.—Each county in the State of Maryland that is not already served by the Appalachian Regional Commission.

“(3) PENNSYLVANIA.—Each county in the State of Pennsylvania that is not already served by the Appalachian Regional Commission.”.

(2) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.—The analysis for subchapter II of chapter 157 of title 40, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: