Bill Sponsor
[…] “Sec. 605. Penalties.

“Sec. 606. Employment of expediters and administrative employees.

“Sec. 607. Maintenance and public inspection of list of approved applications for financial assistance.

“Sec. 608. Records and audits.

“Sec. 609. Relationship to assistance under other law.

“Sec. 610. Acceptance of certifications by applicants.

“Sec. 611. Brownfields redevelopment reports.

“Sec. 612. Savings clause.

“TITLE VII—FUNDING


“Sec. 701. General authorization of appropriations.

“Sec. 702. Authorization of appropriations for defense conversation activities.

“Sec. 703. Authorization of appropriations for disaster economic recovery activities.”.

SEC. 201. Regional commission authorizations.

Section 15751 of title 40, United States Code, is amended by striking subsection (a) and inserting the following:

“(a) In general.—There is authorized to be appropriated to each Commission to carry out this subtitle $40,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2025 through 2029.”.

SEC. 202. Regional commission modifications.

(a) Membership of commissions.—Section 15301 of title 40, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (b)(2)(C)—

(A) by striking “An alternate member” and inserting the following:

“(i) IN GENERAL.—An alternate member”; and