Bill Sponsor
[…] “(1) the Federal Cochairperson; and

“(2) at least a majority of the State members or alternate State members (including designees) present in-person or via electronic means.”.

(e) Annual reports.—Section 15308(a) of title 40, United States Code, is amended by striking “90” and inserting “180”.

SEC. 203. Transfer of funds among Federal agencies.

(a) In general.—Chapter 153 of subtitle V of title 40, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by redesignating section 15308 as section 15309; and

(2) by inserting after section 15307 the following:

§ 15308. Transfer of funds among Federal agencies

“(a) In general.—Subject to subsection (c), for purposes of this subtitle, each Commission may transfer funds to and accept transfers of funds from other Federal agencies.

“(b) Transfer of funds to other Federal agencies.—Funds made available to a Commission may be transferred to other Federal agencies if the funds are used consistently with the purposes for which the funds were specifically authorized and appropriated.

“(c) Transfer of funds from other federal agencies.—Funds may be transferred to any Commission under this section if—

“(1) the statutory authority for the funds provided by the Federal agency does not expressly prohibit use of funds for authorities being carried out by a Commission; and