In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(F) The Northern Border Regional Commission established by section 15301(a)(3) of title 40, United States Code.
“(G) The Northern Great Plains Regional Authority established by section 383B(a)(1) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 2009bb–1(a)(1)).
“(H) The Southeast Crescent Regional Commission established by section 15301(a)(1) of title 40, United States Code.
(b) Conforming amendment.—Section 207(a)(3) of the Public Works and Economic Development Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3147(a)(3)) is amended by striking “section 3(4)(A)(vi)” and inserting “section 3(6)(A)(vi)”.
Section 103 of the Public Works and Economic Development Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3133) is amended by striking subsection (b) and inserting the following:
“(b) Meetings.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—To carry out subsection (a), or for any other purpose relating to economic development activities, the Secretary may convene meetings with Federal agencies, State and local governments, economic development districts, Indian tribes, and other appropriate planning and development organizations.
“(2) REGIONAL COMMISSIONS.—