Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) make such approval publicly available on the website of the Office of Management and Budget; and

(2) include in such approval—

(A) the date on which communication regarding such spend plan was initiated between the Director and the Secretary;

(B) if applicable—

(i) the date of each denial of such spend plan under subsection (a) and subsection (b)(3); and

(ii) the date of each resubmission of such spend plan under subsection (b)(2); and

(C) the date on which the Director approved such spend plan.

(d) Expediting disaster review.—Section 312(a) of the Magnuson-Stevens Fishery Conservation and Management Act (16 U.S.C. 1861a(a)) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (4)(B), by amending clause (ii) to read as follows:

“(ii) TIME FRAME.—The Secretary shall complete the review described in clause (i) not later than 30 days after the Secretary receives a complete request for a fishery resource disaster determination.”; and

(2) in paragraph (6)(F)(i), by striking “90” and inserting “30”.

(e) Definitions.—In this section: