Bill Sponsor
[…] “(B) HARASSMENT.—The term ‘harassment’ means unwelcome verbal, visual, or physical conduct based on race, color, national origin, religion, age (40 and above), sex (including gender identity, sexual orientation, and pregnancy), disability, genetic information, or prior Equal Employment Opportunity activity.”.

(d) Judicial review.—Section 305(f)(1) (16 U.S.C. 1855(f)(1)) is amended by striking “30” and inserting “60”.

(e) Regulations.—Not later than 1 year after the date of the enactment of this section, the Secretary shall issue regulations to implement section 302(m) (16 U.S.C. 1852(m)), as added by this section.

SEC. 306. Western Pacific Sustainable Fishery Fund.

Section 204(e) (16 U.S.C. 1824(e)) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1)—

(A) by striking “in consultation with any appropriate Council,” and inserting “at the request and with the concurrence of the Governor of the applicable Pacific Insular Area,”;

(B) by striking “a Pacific Insular Area—” and inserting “that Pacific Insular Area.”; and

(C) by striking subparagraphs (A) and (B);

(2) in paragraph (3)(A)—

(A) by inserting “and” before “the Governor”;

(B) by striking “, and the appropriate Council”; and