Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) in section 2741(b)(3) (42 U.S.C. 300gg–41(a)(3)), by striking “2712” and inserting “2707”;

(3) in section 2751(a) (42 U.S.C. 300gg–51(a)), by striking “2704” and inserting “2725”;

(4) in section 2752 (42 U.S.C. 300gg–52), by striking “2706” and inserting “2727”; and

(5) in section 2753 (42 U.S.C. 300gg–54), relating to coverage of dependent students on medically necessary leave of absence, by striking “2707” and inserting “2728”.

(b) PPACA provisions.—The Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act (Public Law 111–148) is amended—

(1) in section 1103(b)(1) (42 U.S.C. 18003(b)(1))—

(A) by striking “the percentage of total premium revenue expended on nonclinical costs (as reported under section 2718(a) of the Public Health Service Act),”; and

(B) by striking “and be consistent with the standards adopted for the uniform explanation of coverage as provided for in section 2715 of the Public Health Service Act”;

(2) in section 1251(a) (42 U.S.C. 18011(a)), by striking paragraphs (3) and (4), and inserting the following: