Bill Sponsor
[…] “(2) $7,626,980 for fiscal year 2019;

“(3) $7,732,104 for fiscal year 2020;

“(4) $7,838,677 for fiscal year 2021;

“(5) $7,946,719 for fiscal year 2022; and

“(6) $8,056,251 for fiscal year 2023.”.

SEC. 114. Assistance for the outlying areas.

Section 115 (20 U.S.C. 2325) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)(3), by striking “subject to subsection (d)” and inserting “subject to subsection (b)”;

(2) by striking subsections (b) and (c); and

(3) by redesignating subsection (d) as subsection (b).

SEC. 115. Tribally controlled postsecondary career and technical institutions.

Section 117(i) (20 U.S.C. 2327(i)) is amended to read as follows:

“(i) Authorization of appropriations.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section—

“(1) $8,400,208 for fiscal year 2018;

“(2) $8,515,989 for fiscal year 2019;

“(3) $8,633,367 for fiscal year 2020;

“(4) $8,752,362 for fiscal year 2021;

“(5) $8,872,998 for fiscal year 2022; and

“(6) $8,995,296 for fiscal year 2023.”.

SEC. 116. Occupational and employment information.