Bill Sponsor
[…] “(10) NONHUMANITARIAN, NONTRADE-RELATED FOREIGN ASSISTANCE.—

“(A) IN GENERAL.—The term ‘nonhumanitarian, nontrade-related foreign assistance’ means—

“(i) United States foreign assistance, other than—

“(I) with respect to the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961—

“(aa) assistance for international narcotics and law enforcement under chapter 8 of part I of such Act (22 U.S.C. 2291 et seq.);

“(bb) assistance for International Disaster Assistance under subsections (b) and (c) of section 491 of such Act (22 U.S.C. 2292);

“(cc) antiterrorism assistance under chapter 8 of part II of such Act (22 U.S.C. 2349aa et seq.); and

“(dd) health programs under chapters 1 and 10 of part I and chapter 4 of part II of such Act (22 U.S.C. 2151 et seq.);

“(II) assistance under the Food for Peace Act (7 U.S.C. 1691 et seq.);

“(III) assistance under subsections (a), (b), and (c) of section 2 of the Migration and Refugee Assistance Act of 1962 (22 U.S.C. 2601(a)–(c)) to meet refugee and migration needs;