Bill Sponsor
[…] (d) Conforming amendment to the Frederick Douglass Trafficking Victims Prevention and Protection Reauthorization Act of 2018.—Section 204(b)(1) of the Frederick Douglass Trafficking Victims Prevention and Protection Reauthorization Act of 2018 (Public Law 115–425) is amended by striking “special watch list described in paragraph (2)(A)(iii)” and inserting “Tier 2 watch list described in paragraph (2)(A)”.

(e) Conforming amendment to the Bipartisan Congressional Trade Priorities and Accountability Act of 2015.—Section 106(b)(6)(E)(iii) of the Bipartisan Congressional Trade Priorities and Accountability Act of 2015 (Public Law 114–26; 19 U.S.C. 4205(b)(6)(E)(iii)) is amended by striking “under section” and all that follows and inserting “under section 110(b)(2)(A) of the Trafficking Victims Protection Act of 2000 (22 U.S.C. 7107(b)(2)(A)).”.

SEC. 5. Counter-trafficking in persons efforts in development cooperation and assistance policy.

The Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2151 et seq.) is amended—

(1) in section 102(b)(4) (22 U.S.C. 2151–1(b)(4))—

(A) in subparagraph (F), by striking “and” at the end;