Union Calendar No. 174
[…] “(a) Definitions.—In this section:
“(1) CONSENT DECREE.—The term ‘Consent Decree’ means the consent decree issued in United States v. Exxon Corporation, et al. (No. A91–082 CIV) and State of Alaska v. Exxon Corporation, et al. (No. A91–083 CIV).
“(2) FUND.—The term ‘Fund’ means the Natural Resource Damage Assessment and Restoration Fund established pursuant to title I of the Department of the Interior and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 1992 (43 U.S.C. 1474b).
(4) in subsection (b)(1) (as so designated)—
(A) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A) by striking “issued in United States v. Exxon Corporation, et al. (No. A91–082 CIV) and State of Alaska v. Exxon Corporation, et al. (No. A91–083 CIV) (hereafter referred to as the ‘Consent Decree’),”;
(5) in subsection (c) (as redesignated by paragraph (2)) by striking “(c) Joint” and inserting the following:
(6) in subsection (d) (as redesignated by paragraph (2)) by striking “(d) The transfer” and inserting the following:
(7) in subsection (e) (as redesignated by paragraph (2))—