Union Calendar No. 174
[…] (1) the Arctic Security Cutters for which funds were appropriated under section 40001 of Public Law 119–21; and
(2) all other vessels for which funds were appropriated under section 40001 of Public Law 119–21.
(a) In general.—Section 2512 of title 14, United States Code, is amended—
(2) in subsection (a)—
(A) by striking “, United States Code,” and inserting “or, with respect to the reserve component of the Coast Guard, the Secretary of Defense promulgates a new regulation for members of the reserve component of the Coast Guard pursuant to section 711 of title 10,”;
(B) by striking “or adoption of a child” and inserting “or placement of a minor child with the member for adoption or long term foster care”;
(3) in subsection (b)—
(A) in the subsection heading by striking “adoption of child” and inserting “placement of minor child with member for adoption or long term foster care”;
(C) by striking “and enlisted members” and inserting “, enlisted members, and members of the reserve component”;