Union Calendar No. 341
[…] (2) AUTHORIZATION PORTAL.—
(A) IN GENERAL.—The shared services developed and maintained under paragraph (1) shall include a common interactive, digital, cloud-based authorization portal, which shall—
(i) be designed in a manner consistent with—
(I) the recommendations of the Council on Environmental Quality included in the study submitted pursuant to section 110 of the National Environmental Policy Act of 1969 (42 U.S.C. 4336d) titled “Council on Environmental Quality Report to Congress on the Potential for Online and Digital Technologies to Address Delays in Reviews and Improve Public Accessibility and Transparency under 42 U.S.C. 4332(2)(C)”; and