Bill Sponsor
[…] Any money received from a defendant shall be disbursed so that each of the following obligations is paid in full in the following sequence:

“(A) A special assessment under section 3013.

“(B) Restitution to victims of any child pornography production or trafficking offense that the defendant committed.

“(C) An assessment under this section.

“(D) Other orders under any other section of this title.

“(E) All other fines, penalties, costs, and other payments required under the sentence.”.

(b) Child pornography victims reserve.—Section 1402(d) of the Victims of Crime Act of 1984 (34 U.S.C. 20101(d)) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(6) (A) The Director may set aside up to $10,000,000 of the amounts remaining in the Fund in any fiscal year after distributing the amounts under paragraphs (2), (3), and (4), in a Child Pornography Victims Reserve, which may be used by the Attorney General for payments under section 2259(d) of title 18, United States Code.