Bill Sponsor
[…] Such hearing shall occur not later than 120 days after the end of each fiscal year for which fees are collected under this part.

“(3) PUBLICLY AVAILABLE UPDATES.—The Secretary shall provide an update on progress made for the corrective action report during the following fiscal year on the publically available Internet website of the Food and Drug Administration every 30 business days.”.

(b) MDUFA reports.—

(1) ANALYSIS IN MDUFA PERFORMANCE REPORTS.—Section 738A(a)(1)(A) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 379j–1(a)(1)(A)), as amended by section 802(b), is further amended by adding at the end the following:

“(iv) ANALYSIS.—For each fiscal year, the Secretary shall include in the report under clause (i) an analysis of the following:

“(I) The difference between the number of premarket applications filed under section 515 and applications filed under section 510(k) and the number of major deficiency letters, not approvable letters, and denials for such applications issued by the agency, accounting for—