Bill Sponsor
[…] Such hearing shall occur not later than 120 days after the end of each fiscal year for which fees are collected under this part.

“(3) PUBLICLY AVAILABLE UPDATES.—The Secretary shall provide an update on progress made for the corrective action report during the following fiscal year on the publically available Internet website of the Food and Drug Administration every 30 business days.”.

(d) BsUFA reports.—

(1) ANALYSIS IN BsUFA PERFORMANCE REPORTS.—Section 744I(a) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 379j–53(a)) as amended by section 802(d) is further amended by adding at the end the following:

“(5) ANALYSIS.—For each fiscal year, the Secretary shall include in the report an analysis of the following:

“(A) The difference between the number of biosimilar biological product applications and supplements filed and the number of approvals or complete response letters issued by the agency, accounting for—