Bill Sponsor
[…] (f) Authorization of appropriations.—Section 214B of the Victims of Child Abuse Act of 1990 (34 U.S.C. 20306) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), by striking “sections 213 and 214” and all that follows and inserting the following: “sections 213 and 214, $16,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2023.”; and

(2) in subsection (b), by striking “section 214A” and all that follows and inserting the following: “section 214A, $5,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2023.”.

(g) Accountability.—Section 214C of the Victims of Child Abuse Act of 1990 (34 U.S.C. 20307) is amended—

(1) by striking “All grants awarded” and inserting the following:

“(a) In general.—All grants awarded”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following:

“(b) Reporting.—Not later than March 1 of each year, the Attorney General shall submit to the Committee on the Judiciary of the Senate and the Committee on the Judiciary of the House of Representatives a report that—

“(1) summarizes the efforts of the Administrator to monitor and evaluate the regional children's advocacy program activities under section 213(d);

“(2) describes—