Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) in subsection (b)—

(i) in paragraph (1), by striking “Not later than one year after the date of enactment of the Vision 100—Century of Aviation Reauthorization Act, the” and inserting “The”; and

(ii) in paragraph (6), by striking “Federal Air Marshals Service” and inserting “Federal Air Marshal Service”; and

(C) by striking “Under Secretary” each place it appears and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;

(17) section 44920 is amended—

(A)in subsection (g)(1), by striking “subsection (a) or section 44919” and inserting “subsection (a)”; and

(B)by adding at the end the following:

“(i) Definition of Administrator.—In this section, the term ‘Administrator’ means the Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration.”;

(18) section 44922 is amended—

(A) in the heading, by striking “Deputation” and inserting “Deputization”;

(B) in subsection (a)—

(i) in the heading, by striking “Deputation” and inserting “Deputization”; and