Bill Sponsor
[…] (C) in subsection (d), by striking “the Administrator, or an officer or employee of the Administration” in subsection (d) and inserting “the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration, or an officer or employee of the Federal Aviation Administration”;

(6) in section 46104—

(A) by striking “subpena” each place it appears and inserting “subpoena”; and

(B) in subsection (b)—

(i) in the heading, by striking “subpenas” and inserting “subpoenas”; and

(ii) by striking “the Administrator” and inserting “the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration”;

(7) in section 46105(c), by striking “When the Administrator” and inserting “When the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration”;

(8) in section 46109, by inserting “(or the Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration with respect to security duties and powers designated to be carried out by the Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration or the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration with respect to aviation safety duties and powers designated to be carried out by the Administrator)” after “Secretary of Transportation”; and

(9) in section 46111—

(A) in subsection (a)—

(i) by inserting “the” before “Federal Aviation Administration”;

(ii) by striking “Administrator is” and inserting “Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration is”; and