Bill Sponsor
[…] (ii) by striking “or the Administrator with respect to aviation safety duties and powers designated to be carried out by the Administrator” and inserting “or the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration with respect to aviation safety duties and powers designated to be carried out by the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration”;

(2) in section 46304(b), by striking “the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration with respect to aviation safety duties and powers designated to be carried out by the Administrator” and inserting “or the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration with respect to aviation safety duties and powers designated to be carried out by the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration”;

(3) in section 46311—

(A) in subsection (a)—

(i) in the matter preceding paragraph (1)—