Bill Sponsor
[…] (ii) in paragraph (2), by striking “by the Secretary”;

(B) in subsection (d)—

(i) in paragraph (1), by striking “Assistant Secretary for Immigration and Customs Enforcement of the Department of Homeland Security” and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”; and

(ii) in paragraph (3), by striking “Assistant Secretary” each place it appears and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;

(16) section 44918 is amended—

(A) in subsection (a)—

(i) in paragraph (2)(E), by striking “Under Secretary for Border and Transportation Security of the Department of Homeland Security” and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;

(ii) in paragraph (4), by striking “Not later than one year after the date of enactment of the Vision 100—Century of Aviation Reauthorization Act, the” and inserting “The”; and