Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) by striking “the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration with respect to aviation safety duties and powers designated to be carried out by the Administrator” and inserting “or the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration with respect to aviation safety duties and powers designated to be carried out by the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration”; and

(C) by striking “subpena” and inserting “subpoena”; and

(5) in section 46316(a)—

(A) by striking “Under Secretary of Transportation for Security with respect to security duties and powers designated to be carried out by the Under Secretary” and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration with respect to security duties and powers designated to be carried out by the Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”; and