Bill Sponsor
[…] (IV) by striking “Administrator,” and inserting “Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration,”; and

(ii) in paragraph (1), by striking “Administrator” and inserting “Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration”;

(B) in subsections (b) and (c), by striking “Administrator” and inserting “Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration”; and

(C) by striking “Under Secretary” each place it appears and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;

(4) in section 46313—

(A) by striking “Under Secretary of Transportation for Security with respect to security duties and powers designated to be carried out by the Under Secretary” and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration with respect to security duties and powers designated to be carried out by the Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;