Bill Sponsor
[…] (A) the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the Senate;

(B) the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs of the Senate; and

(C) the Committee on Homeland Security of the House of Representatives.

(3) ASAC.—The term “ASAC” means the Aviation Security Advisory Committee established under section 44946 of title 49, United States Code.

(4) SECRETARY.—The term “Secretary” means the Secretary of Homeland Security.

(5) TSA.—The term “TSA” means the Transportation Security Administration.

SEC. 101. Authorization of appropriations.

Section 114(w) is amended to read as follows:

“(w) Authorization of appropriations.—There are authorized to be appropriated to the Transportation Security Administration for salaries, operations, and maintenance of the Administration—

“(1) $7,810,196,000 for fiscal year 2018;

“(2) $7,849,247,000 for fiscal year 2019; and

“(3) $7,888,494,000 for fiscal year 2020.”.

SEC. 102. Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration; five-year term.