Bill Sponsor
[…] (29) section 44938 is amended—

(A) in subsection (a)—

(i) by striking “Under Secretary of Transportation for Security” and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”; and

(ii) by striking “Secretary of Transportation” and inserting “Secretary of Homeland Security”; and

(B) by striking “Under Secretary” each place it appears and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;

(30) section 44939(d) is amended by striking “Not later than 60 days after the date of enactment of this section, the Secretary” and inserting “The Secretary of Homeland Security”;

(31) section 44940 is amended—

(A) in subsection (a)—

(i) in paragraph (1)—

(I) by striking “Under Secretary of Transportation for Security” and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”; and