Bill Sponsor
[…] (19) section 44923 is amended—

(A) in subsection (a), by striking “Under Secretary for Border and Transportation Security of the Department of Homeland Security” and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;

(B) by striking “Under Secretary” each place it appears and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;

(C) in subsection (e)—

(i) by striking paragraph (2); and

(ii) by striking “(1) In general.—”; and

(D) by striking subsection (j);

(20) section 44924 is amended—

(A) in subsection (a)—

(i) by striking “Under Secretary for Border and Transportation Security of the Department of Homeland Security” and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”; and

(ii) by striking “Administrator under” and inserting “Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration under”;