Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) in subsection (b)—

(i) in paragraph (1), by striking “Not later than one year after the date of enactment of the Vision 100—Century of Aviation Reauthorization Act, the” and inserting “The”; and

(ii) in paragraph (6), by striking “Federal Air Marshals Service” and inserting “Federal Air Marshal Service”; and

(C) by striking “Under Secretary” each place it appears and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;

(17) section 44920 is amended—

(A) in subsection (a), by striking “On or after the last day of the 2-year period beginning on the date on which the Under Secretary transmits to Congress the certification required by section 110(c) of the Aviation and Transportation Security Act, an” and inserting “An”;

(B) in subsection (g)(1), by striking “subsection (a) or section 44919” and inserting “subsection (a)”;

(C) by striking “Under Secretary” each place it appears and inserting “Administrator”; and

(D) by adding at the end the following: