Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Accelerated access to Medicare Advantage.—Section 17006(a)(3) of the 21st Century Cures Act (Public Law 114–255) is amended by striking “2021” and inserting “2020”.

(c) Accelerated MedPAC risk adjustment report.—Section 17006(f)(2)(A)(i)(II) of the 21st Century Cures Act (Public Law 114–255) is amended by striking “2020” and inserting “2019”.

SEC. 202. Medigap coverage for beneficiaries with end-stage renal disease.

(a) Guaranteed availability of medigap policies to all ESRD medicare beneficiaries.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 1882(s) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395ss(s)) is amended—

(A) in paragraph (2)—

(i) in subparagraph (A), by striking “is 65” and inserting the following: “is—

“(i) 65 years of age or older and is enrolled for benefits under part B; or

“(ii) is entitled to benefits under 226A(b) and is enrolled for benefits under part B.”; and

(ii) in subparagraph (D), in the matter preceding clause (i), by inserting “(or is entitled to benefits under 226A(b))” after “is 65 years of age or older”; and

(B) in paragraph (3)(B)—