Bill Sponsor
[…] “(VI) cybersecurity, including conduct described in section 1016(e) of the USA PATRIOT Act (42 U.S.C. 5195c(e)) or section 1029, 1030, or 2511 of title 18, United States Code;

“(VII) transnational crime, including transnational narcotics trafficking and transnational organized crime; or

“(VIII) human trafficking.

“(B) NO JUDICIAL REVIEW.—A determination by the Attorney General under subparagraph (A) is not subject to judicial review.”.

(b) Intelligence community disclosure provision.—Section 603 of the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 (50 U.S.C. 1873) is amended—

(1) in subsection (b)—

(A) in paragraph (1), by striking “good faith estimate of the number of targets of such orders;” and inserting the following: “good faith estimate of—

“(A) the number of targets of such orders;

“(B) the number of targets of such orders who are known to not be United States persons; and

“(C) the number of targets of such orders who are known to be United States persons;”;

(B) in paragraph (2)—

(i) by redesignating subparagraphs (A) and (B) as subparagraphs (B) and (C), respectively;

(ii) by inserting before subparagraph (B), as so redesignated, the following: