Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 504. Training of tribal law enforcement and prosecutorial personnel.

The Attorney General, in consultation with the Director of the Office of Tribal Justice, shall carry out a program under which tribal law enforcement officials may receive technical assistance and training to pursue a victim-centered approach to investigating and prosecuting severe forms of trafficking in persons (as defined in section 103 of the Trafficking Victims Protection Act of 2000 (22 U.S.C. 7102)).

SEC. 601. Grant accountability.

Section 1236 of the Violence Against Women Reauthorization Act of 2013 (22 U.S.C. 7113) is amended—

(1) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “All grants” and inserting the following:

“(a) In general.—For fiscal year 2013, and each fiscal year thereafter, all grants”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following: