In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (B) ELEMENTS.—The report required by subparagraph (A) shall include the following:
(i) A certification by the Secretary that the information technology system described in subsection (a) has been implemented.
(e) Definitions.—In this section:
(1) ACTIVE MILITARY, NAVAL, OR AIR SERVICE.—The term “active military, naval, or air service” has the meaning given that term in section 101 of title 38, United States Code.
(2) PROGRAM.—The term “Program” means the program of comprehensive assistance for family caregivers under section 1720G(a) of title 38, United States Code, as amended by section 161 of this title.
(a) Barriers to care and services.—Subparagraph (A)(iv) of section 101(c)(2) of the Caregivers and Veterans Omnibus Health Services Act of 2010 (Public Law 111–163; 38 U.S.C. 1720G note) is amended by inserting “, including a description of any barriers to accessing and receiving care and services under such programs” before the semicolon.
This subtitle may be cited as the “VA Asset and Infrastructure Review Act of 2018”.
(a) Establishment.—There is established an independent commission to be known as the “Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission” (in this subtitle referred to as the “Commission”).