In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (K) The cost to the Department of Veterans Affairs under the pilot program in the year immediately preceding the report and since the beginning of the pilot program.
(L) The cost to the Department of Veterans Affairs per resident placed under the pilot program at each covered facility.
(a) In general.—Chapter 7 of title 38, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new section:
“§ 726. Annual report on performance awards and bonuses awarded to certain high-level employees
“(a) In general.—Not later than 100 days after the end of each fiscal year, the Secretary shall submit to the appropriate committees of Congress a report that contains, for the most recent fiscal year ending before the submittal of the report, a description of all performance awards or bonuses awarded to each of the following:
“(b) Elements.—Each report submitted under subsection (a) shall include the following with respect to each performance award or bonus awarded to an individual described in such subsection:
(a) Inclusion as physician.—