In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (b) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 17 is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 1787 the following new item:
“1788. Transplant procedures with live donors and related services.”.
(a) Family caregiver program.—
(1) EXPANSION OF ELIGIBILITY.—
(A) IN GENERAL.—Subparagraph (B) of subsection (a)(2) of section 1720G is amended to read as follows:
“(B) for assistance provided under this subsection—
“(i) before the date on which the Secretary submits to Congress a certification that the Department has fully implemented the information technology system required by section 162(a) of the Caring for Our Veterans Act of 2018, has a serious injury (including traumatic brain injury, psychological trauma, or other mental disorder) incurred or aggravated in the line of duty in the active military, naval, or air service on or after September 11, 2001;