In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (A) any action that changes the numbers of or relocates services, functions, and personnel positions;
(8) The term “redevelopment authority”, in the case of a facility of the Veterans Health Administration closed or modernized under this subtitle, means any entity (including an entity established by a State or local government) recognized by the Secretary of Veterans Affairs as the entity responsible for developing the redevelopment plan with respect to the facility or for directing the implementation of such plan.
Subsection (g) of section 8103 of title 38, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
“(g) (1) (A) Not later than September 30 of the fiscal year following the fiscal year during which the VA Asset and Infrastructure Review Act of 2018 is enacted, the Secretary shall implement the covered training curriculum and the covered certification program.