In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] Subsection (p) of section 101 of the Veterans Access, Choice, and Accountability Act of 2014 (Public Law 113–146; 38 U.S.C. 1701 note) is amended to read as follows:
(a) In general.—
(1) TITLE 38.—Title 38, United States Code, is amended—
(A) in section 1712(a)—
(i) in paragraph (3), by striking “under clause (1), (2), or (5) of section 1703(a) of this title” and inserting “or entered an agreement”; and
(ii) in paragraph (4)(A), by striking “under the provisions of this subsection and section 1703 of this title”;
(B) in section 1712A(e)(1)—
(ii) by striking “(under sections 1703(a)(2) and 1710(a)(1)(B) of this title)”; and
(2) SOCIAL SECURITY ACT.—Section 1866(a)(1)(L) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395cc(a)(1)(L)) is amended by striking “under section 603” and inserting “under chapter 17”.